Freeform's 31 Nights Of Halloween 2019 Movie Schedule


Dearest Goblins & Ghouls,

Freeform has released its 31 Nights Of Halloween Movie Schedule for this October! So grab your broomsticks and get ready for a month full of your favorite Halloween movies!

31 Nights Of Halloween 2019 Movie Schedule

Tuesday, October 1

  • 12:30 pm Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
  • 3 pm Monster House
  • 5:05 pm The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 6:45 pm Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
  • 8:50 pm Hocus Pocus

Wednesday, October 2

  • 11:30 am Scared Shrekless
  • 12 pm Monster House
  • 2:05 pm Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
  • 4:10 pm The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 5:50 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 8 pm The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, October 3

  • 12:30 pm Edward Scissorhands
  • 2:40 pm ParaNorman
  • 4:45 pm The Haunted Mansion (2003)
  • 6:50 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 8:55 pm Addams Family Values

Friday, October 4

  • 11 am Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
  • 11:30 am Hook (1991)
  • 2:35 pm The Haunted Mansion (2003)
  • 4:40 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 6:45 pm TheAddams Family Values
  • 8:50 pm Hocus Pocus

Saturday, October 5

  • 7 am ParaNorman
  • 9 am Hocus Pocus
  • 11:10 am The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
  • 1:40 pm Scooby-Doo (2002)
  • 3:45 pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 5:50 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 8 pm 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
  • 9 pm Goosebumps
  • 11:30 pm Monster House

Sunday, October 6

  • 7 am Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 9:30 am Monster House
  • 11:30 am Scooby-Doo (2002)
  • 1:30 pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 3:35 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 5:45 pm Goosebumps
  • 8:15 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 10:20 pm Hocus Pocus

Sunday, October 6

  • 7 am Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 9:30 am Monster House
  • 11:30 am Scooby-Doo (2002)
  • 1:30 pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 3:35 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 5:45 pm Goosebumps
  • 8:15 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 10:20 pm Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 7

  • 11:30 am Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 12:30 pm 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
  • 1:30 pm Dark Shadows (2012)
  • 4:10 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 6:20 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 8:25 pm Ghostbusters (1984)

Tuesday, October 8

  • 11 am The Haunted Mansion (2003)
  • 1 pm The Corpse Bride
  • 3 pm Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 5:30 pm Ghostbusters II
  • 8 pm Iron Man

Wednesday, October 9

  • 11 am The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 12:40 pm Scooby-Doo (2002)
  • 2:45 pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 4:55 pm Iron Man
  • 8pm The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, October 10

  • 11 am Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
  • 11:30 am R.L. Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
  • 1:40 pm Monster House
  • 3:45 pm Disney Pixar's Finding Nemo
  • 6:15 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 8:25 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 10:30 pm Disney Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!

Friday, October 11

  • 11 am Scared Shrekless
  • 11:30 am Disney Pixar's Finding Nemo
  • 2 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 4:05 pm Disney Pixar's The Incredibles
  • 6:45 pm Disney Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!
  • 7:15 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 9:20 pm The Nightmare Before Christmas

Saturday, October 12

  • 7 am Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 9:30 am Disney Pixar's The Incredibles
  • 12:10 pm The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 1:50 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 3:55 pm Addams Family Values
  • Saturday Scream-a-thon
  • 6 pm Scream
  • 8:40 pm Scream 2
  • 11:20 pm Scream 3

Sunday, October 13

  • 7 am Ghostbusters II
  • 9:35 am The Corpse Bride
  • 11:10 am The Addams Family (1991)
  • 1:15 pm Addams Family Values
  • 3:20 pm Disney Pixar's Finding Dory
  • 5:25 pm Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
  • 7:30 pm Disney's Moana
  • 10 pm Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 14

  • 11:30 am Hocus Pocus
  • 1:40 pm Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
  • 3:45 pm Matilda
  • 5:50 pm Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 8:55 pm Hotel Transylvania

Sunday, October 13

  • 7 am Ghostbusters II
  • 9:35 am The Corpse Bride
  • 11:10 am The Addams Family (1991)
  • 1:15 pm Addams Family Values
  • 3:20 pm Disney Pixar's Finding Dory
  • 5:25 pm Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
  • 7:30 pm Disney's Moana
  • 10 pm Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 14

  • 11:30 am Hocus Pocus
  • 1:40 pm Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
  • 3:45 pm Matilda
  • 5:50 pm Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 8:55 pm Hotel Transylvania

Tuesday, October 15

  • 11:30 am Matilda
  • 1:40 pm Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 4:45 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 6:50 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 8:55 pm Addams Family Values

Wednesday, October 16

  • 11 am Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
  • 1:40 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 3:50 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 5:55 pm Addams Family Values
  • 8 pm The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, October 17

  • 11 am ParaNorman
  • 1:05 pm The Haunted Mansion (2003)
  • 3:10 pm 101 Dalmatians (1996)
  • 5:15 pm The Corpse Bride
  • 6:50 pm Scooby-Doo (2002)
  • 8:55 pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Friday, October 18

  • 11 am 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
  • 12 pm National Treasure
  • 3 pm Scream
  • 5:40 pm Scream 2
  • 8:20 pm Scream 3

Saturday, October 19

  • 7 am ParaNorman
  • 9:05 am Hocus Pocus
  • 11:15 am The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
  • 4:15 pm Disney's Zootopia
  • 6:45 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 8:55 pm Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 11:25 pm Ghostbusters II

Sunday, October 20

  • 7 am 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
  • 8 am Hocus Pocus
  • 10:05 am Disney's Zootopia
  • 12:35 pm Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 3:05 pm Ghostbusters II
  • 5:35 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 7:45 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 9:50 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 11:55 pm Addams Family Values

Monday, October 21

  • 11 am The Corpse Bride
  • 12:35 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 2:40 pm Addams Family Values
  • 4:45 pm The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 6:25 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 8:30 pm Goosebumps

Tuesday, October 22

  • 11 am Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 12:03 pm Scared Shrekless
  • 12:35 pm Monster House
  • 2:40 pm The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 4:20 pm Goosebumps
  • 6:50 pm Scooby-Doo (2002)
  • 8:55 pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Wednesday, October 23

  • 11 am Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
  • 1:30 pm Scooby-Doo (2002)
  • 3:30 pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 5:30 pm Disney's Moana
  • 8 The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, October 24

  • 11 am Matilda
  • 1:10 pm Disney's Moana
  • 3:40 pm Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 6:15 pm Ghostbusters II
  • 8:50 pm Hocus Pocus

Friday, October 25

  • 11 am Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
  • 11:32 am Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 2:05 pm Ghostbusters II
  • 4:40 pm The Haunted Mansion (2003)
  • 6:45 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 8:55 pm Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc.

Saturday, October 26

  • 7 Monster House
  • 9:10 am Hocus Pocus
  • 11:20 am Scooby-Doo (2002)
  • 1:25 pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 3:30 pm Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
  • 5:35 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 7:40 pm Addams Family Values
  • 9:45 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 11:50 pm Hocus Pocus

Sunday, October 27

  • 7 am Scooby-Doo (2002)
  • 9 am Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 11:05 am Hocus Pocus
  • 1:15 pm The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 2:55 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 5 pm Addams Family Values
  • 7:05 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 9:10 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 11:20 pm Dark Shadows (2012)

Monday, October 28

  • 7 am Dark Shadows (2012)
  • 11:30 am The Haunted Mansion (2003)
  • 1:30 pm The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 3:10 pm Scream
  • 5:40 pm Scream 2
  • 8:20 pm Scream 3

Tuesday, October 29

  • 7:30 am The Haunted Mansion (2003)
  • 11 am The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 12:35 pm Scooby-Doo (2002)
  • 2:40 pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 4:45 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 6:50 pm Addams Family Values
  • 8:55 pm Hotel Transylvania

Wednesday, October 30

  • 7:30 am Scooby-Doo (2002)
  • 11 am The Corpse Bride
  • 12:30 pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 2:35 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 4:40 pm Addams Family Values
  • 6:45 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 8:50 pm Hocus Pocus

Thursday, October 31

  • 11:30 am 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
  • Hocus Pocus Marathon
  • 12:30 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 2:35 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 4:40 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 6:45 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 8:50 pm Hocus Pocus

View the full schedule here.

102.9 The Lake · Charlotte's We Play Anything Station

Listen Now on iHeartRadio